Safari Outfitters
francais
African Lion Safari
Main Navigation home About Us Plan Your Trip Hotel Packages Groups Conservation Store Contact Us

Privacy Policy


Privacy Policy

African Lion Safari & Game Farm Ltd

Our Privacy Policy Regarding Your Personal Information

African Lion Safari & Game Farm Ltd is committed to protecting your privacy. That’s why we’ve developed this Privacy Policy regarding our use of any personal information collected in connection with the use of this website.

You should also know that Canadians have certain rights to privacy under The Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA), which addresses the collection, storage and use of personal information by organizations in the private sector.

We Are Committed to and Guarantee your Privacy

African Lion Safari & Game Farm Ltd will not sell, distribute, barter, transfer or otherwise share any personally identifiable information obtained about our users to a third party, unless required by law. This does not include our marketing agency. We do not sell lists.

How we will we use your information?

African Lion Safari & Game Farm Ltd does not automatically collect any personally identifiable information. Such information is submitted voluntarily by visitors to our web – through such actions as entering contests or subscribing to our newsletter. This information will be used by African Lion Safari & Game Farm Ltd to communicate with you for the purpose with which it was collected. By submitting personal information to African Lion Safari & Game Farm Ltd you agree to its use for the purposes stated within this policy.

Who Can Access Your Personal Information Collected By African Lion Safari & Game Farm Ltd?

Your personal information is strictly controlled and accessible only by employees and marketing agency who require this information to better serve you and/or improve our performance.

African Lion Safari & Game Farm Ltd has no control over any information shared with another web site prior to or after entering www.lionsafari.com or m.lionsafari.com from said web site or portal. We do track all traffic anonymously to and from this web site through the use of cookies and tracking code. This is used to help improve service and user-friendliness to our visitors.

We guarantee that we will not share your personal information unless you give us permission to do so. You will be informed if we will share your information with a third party and you will have the option to choose whether or not you wish to participate in said contest or promotion.

Links

This website, www.lionsafari.com, contains links to other web sites. We are not responsible for any information contained on, or submitted to, on these sites. African Lion Safari & Game Farm Ltd is not responsible for the privacy practices of any of the sites that may be linked to this site.

Your Consent

All information submitted to www.lionsafari.com is completely voluntary. Any time you submit your information you are giving consent to the collection and use of your personal information by African Lion Safari & Game Farm Ltd for the purposes set out in this policy and on the website.

We offer the opportunity for individuals to determine if we hold any personal identifiable information as well as making available the opportunity to review and/or correct this information. African Lion Safari & Game Farm Ltd takes all necessary precautions to protect the security of your information.

These requests must be made to African Lion Safari & Game Farm Ltd through admin@lionsafari.com.

The effective date of this privacy policy is May 3, 2011. African Lion Safari & Game Farm Ltd reserves the right to update this policy without warning or notice.